Is Coles Made Easy Slow Cooked Lamb Shanks | 900g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • australian lamb shanks

australian lamb shanks

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Australian Lamb Shanks (80%), Red Wine (8%) [Grape, Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)], Diced Tomato [Contains Acidity Regulator (330), Firming Agent (509)], Water, Vegetables (Onion, Carrot, Garlic), Tomato Paste, Balsamic Vinegar, Vegetable Stock Powder, Brown Sugar, Starch, Worcestershire Sauce [Contains Acidity Regulator (330), Thickener (415)], Herbs, Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Natural Colour (150a), Dehydrated Vegetables, Pepper, Salt.

Check Coles Made Easy Slow Cooked Lamb Shanks | 900g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
MeatySavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch