Is Woolworths Salted Caramel Ice Cream 1L Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
- milk solids
- skimmed milk concentrate
- milk
- cream
- dairy
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients (Cream (Milk) (Minimum 16%) and/or Milk Fat, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Milk Solids), Water, Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Water), Salted Caramel Ripple (9%) (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Butter (Milk), Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Natural Colour (Caramel I), Natural Flavour, Pectin), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (471, 477), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene).
Check Woolworths Salted Caramel Ice Cream 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Salted Caramel Ice Cream 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Salted Caramel Ice Cream 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


