Is Woolworths Salted Caramel Pretzel Cookies 5 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- lactose
- condensed milk
- milk
- cream
- xanthan gum
- milk chocolate pieces
- natural flavour
- 304
- +6 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (Cream (Milk)), Caramel (11%) (Sugar, Glucose (220 (Sulphites)), Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Lactose (Milk)), Butter Cream (Milk)), Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil), Golden Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy), 491)), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)), Pretzels (9%) (Wheat Flour, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Corn Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Yeast), Caramel Fudge (7%) (Sugar, Glucose, Condensed Milk, Vegetable Fat (Lecithin(Soy)), Butter (Milk), Water, Salt), Milk Chocolate Pieces (7%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy))), Natural Flavour, Milk Solids, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Salt, Xanthan Gum.
Check Woolworths Salted Caramel Pretzel Cookies 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Salted Caramel Pretzel Cookies 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Woolworths Salted Caramel Pretzel Cookies 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


