Is Woolworths Salted Cashews 200g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Lightly seasoned cashews offer a crunchy, slightly creamy texture and a nutty, savory taste; commonly eaten as a snack, added to salads, baking, or cheese boards. Reviewers note consistent freshness and crispness, convenient resealable packaging, while occasional reports mention uneven seasoning distribution and some broken pieces, and generally acceptable value.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly seasoned cashews offer a crunchy, slightly creamy texture and a nutty, savory taste; commonly eaten as a snack, added to salads, baking, or cheese boards. Reviewers note consistent freshness and crispness, convenient resealable packaging, while occasional reports mention uneven seasoning distribution and some broken pieces, and generally acceptable value.
Ingredients
Cashews (96%), Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt
Check Woolworths Salted Cashews 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Salted Cashews 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Salted Cashews 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


