Is Woolworths Salted Mixed Nuts 375g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts allergen
  • tree nuts
  • pistachio nuts 2
  • macadamias 3
  • almonds
  • cashew nut

tree nuts allergen

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pronounced seasoned flavor with a firm, crunchy texture suitable for casual snacking, party bowls, cheese boards, or salad and baking additions. Common uses include mid-day snacks and entertaining. Customer feedback often cites consistent crispness and value, while some note uneven roasting, variable seasoning distribution, and occasional broken pieces in pack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Nuts 90.5% (Peanut, Cashew Nut, Almonds, Haz ,,elnuts) Macadamias 3.5%, Pistachio Nuts 2%, Su n f,l,ower Oil, Salt

Check Woolworths Salted Mixed Nuts 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Salted Mixed Nuts 375g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go