Is Woolworths Santa Chocolate Coins 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk allergen
- milk solids
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
milk allergen
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Milk Chocolate Contains Min, Cocoa Solids And Min, Milk Solids
Check Woolworths Santa Chocolate Coins 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Santa Chocolate Coins 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Santa Chocolate Coins 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


