Is Woolworths Select Green Asparagus Spears Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Asparagus (56 %), Water, Salt.

Check Woolworths Select Green Asparagus Spears against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Stick

Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingGrillingSalad