Is Woolworths Smoked Australian Shortcut Bacon 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • australian pork

australian pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Pork (90%), Water, Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 452), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Canola Oil, Naturally Wood Smoked.

Check Woolworths Smoked Australian Shortcut Bacon 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Smoked Australian Shortcut Bacon 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingGarnishing