Is Woolworths Shredded Chicken Breast Oil & Sea Salt 85g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • chicken breast
  • 1442

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (60%) (Chicken, Water, Emulsifier (339), Salt), Sauce (Water, Thickener (1442), Sea Salt (0.5%)), Oil Mixed (6%)(Sunbflower Oil, Olive Oil)

Check Woolworths Shredded Chicken Breast Oil & Sea Salt 85g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Shredded Chicken Breast Oil & Sea Salt 85g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go