Is Woolworths Simply Roast Beef In Onion, Garlic And Red Wine 800g - 1.5kg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Australian Beef (81%), Water, Rub (Dehydrated Vegetables (including Onion (0.5%), Garlic (0.3%)), Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Acidity Regulators (262, Sodium Citrates), Herbs and Spices, Natural Red Wine Flavour, Fermented Red Rice, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Maltodextrin (Maize), Antioxidant (316), Citrus Fibre, Canola Oil, Worcestershire Sauce, Sugar, Natural Colour (Caramel I), Yeast Extract, Tamarind Extract), Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulators (262, Sodium Citrates), Mineral Salts (450, 451), Salt, Antioxidant (316), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Canola Oil, Ginger, Pepper, Onion Extract
Check Woolworths Simply Roast Beef In Onion, Garlic And Red Wine 800g - 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Simply Roast Beef In Onion, Garlic And Red Wine 800g - 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Woolworths Simply Roast Beef In Onion, Garlic And Red Wine 800g - 1.5kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


