Is Woolworths Slow Cooked Bbq Beef Brisket 400g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Brisket, Beef, Water, Natural Flavouring, Potato, Potato , Wholegrain Mustard , Memphis Bbq Sauce (Water, Sugar, Tomato, Molasses, Dijon Mustard, Modified Starch), Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Natural Flavouring (Salt, Natural Flavouring, Vegetable Extract (Contains Soybeans), Pepper, Smoke Flavour, Citric Acid), Flavouring (Onion, Garlic, Chilli, Clove, Coriander), Colour (150C), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)), Green Beans, View More
Check Woolworths Slow Cooked Bbq Beef Brisket 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Slow Cooked Bbq Beef Brisket 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
Where to buy
Woolworths Slow Cooked Bbq Beef Brisket 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


