No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Woolworths Smoked Shaved Ham Off The Bone 100g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Pork (90%), Water, Acidity Regulator (326, 262), Salt, Dextrose (Tapioca or Maize), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452), Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250). Wood Smoked

Check Woolworths Smoked Shaved Ham Off The Bone 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Smoked Shaved Ham Off The Bone 100g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Woolworths Smoked Shaved Ham Off The Bone 100g | Spoonful