Is Woolworths Smoked Australian Streaky Bacon 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • australian pork

australian pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Pork (90%), Water, Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451 452), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Canola Oil, Naturally Wood Smoked

Check Woolworths Smoked Australian Streaky Bacon 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Smoked Australian Streaky Bacon 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSnacking