Is Woolworths Snack Pot Peanuts Cashews & Macadamia Mix 180g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Nuts (Peanuts (43%), Cashews (33%), Macadamias (19%)), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola), Salt, Percentages may vary due to processing variability

Check Woolworths Snack Pot Peanuts Cashews & Macadamia Mix 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Snack Pot Peanuts Cashews & Macadamia Mix 180g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad