Is Woolworths Soft Drink Cola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- carbon dioxide
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water (Water, Carbon Dioxide), Sugar, Natural Flavour, Colour (Caramel 150d) (Sulphites), Acidity Regulator (338), Preservative (202), Caffeine.
Check Woolworths Soft Drink Cola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Soft Drink Cola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Woolworths Soft Drink Cola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Unknown


