Is Woolworths Soup Mushroom Pouch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mushroom (15%), Milk, Potato, Onion, Thickener (1422), Vegetable Stock Powder, Cream (Milk), Garlic, Yeast Extract Powder, Vegetable Oil, Black Pepper, Thyme.
Check Woolworths Soup Mushroom Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Soup Mushroom Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Soup · Pouch


