Is Woolworths Spring Onion & Chive Cream Cheese Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (97%) (Pasteurised Milk, Cream, Salt, Vegetable Gums (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Culture), Spring Onions (1%), Onion (1%), Chives (0.75%), Preservative (Sorbic Acid)
Check Woolworths Spring Onion & Chive Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Spring Onion & Chive Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Spring Onion & Chive Cream Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingDipping


