Is Woolworths Sriracha Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • free range egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Thickeners (1442, 1450, 415), Vinegar, Free Range Egg Yolk (3.5%), Sugar, Salt, Garlic Granules (Peanut), Chilli Puree (0.7%), Lemon Concentrate, Chilli Powder (0.1%), Yeast Extract, Preservative (202), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160c). ALLERGEN ADVICE: Contains Egg and Peanuts.

Check Woolworths Sriracha Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing
Egg Free? Woolworths Sriracha Mayonnaise | Spoonful