Is Woolworths Stonebaked Turkish Rolls 4 pack Dairy Free?

Description
Crusty outside and soft, chewy inside with a mild, slightly tangy flavour, often described by buyers as reliable for sandwiches, rolls and toast. Common uses include splitting for burgers, serving alongside soups, or toasting for breakfast. Reviews note good texture but occasional variability in freshness and crust thickness across packs.

Description
Crusty outside and soft, chewy inside with a mild, slightly tangy flavour, often described by buyers as reliable for sandwiches, rolls and toast. Common uses include splitting for burgers, serving alongside soups, or toasting for breakfast. Reviews note good texture but occasional variability in freshness and crust thickness across packs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12), Water, Sezame Seed, Yeast, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Bread Improver (Anti Caking Agent (Calcium Carbonated), Black Onion Seed (Nigella Seed), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Woolworths Stonebaked Turkish Rolls 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Stonebaked Turkish Rolls 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Stonebaked Turkish Rolls 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


