Is Woolworths Strawberry Flavoured Jelly Crystals Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- gelatine
- natural flavour
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gelatine (Beef), Sweeteners (Erthyritol. Steviol glycosides), Acidity regulator (Citric acid), Natural flavour, Red radish extract.
Check Woolworths Strawberry Flavoured Jelly Crystals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Strawberry Flavoured Jelly Crystals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Strawberry Flavoured Jelly Crystals is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep


