Is Woolworths Strawberry Milk Poppers 200mL x 6 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 95% milk
- low fat milk
95% milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Stabilisers (460, 466, 407), Natural Colour (120), This Product contains 95% Milk
Check Woolworths Strawberry Milk Poppers 200mL x 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Strawberry Milk Poppers 200mL x 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Woolworths Strawberry Milk Poppers 200mL x 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


