No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Woolworths Strawberry Yoghurt Pouch 70g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Strawberry pulp (4%), Cream, Milk Solids, Thickeners (Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Corn Starch), Mineral (Calcium), Stabilisers (Agar, Pectin), Blackcurrant Juice, Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Live Yoghurt Cultures

Check Woolworths Strawberry Yoghurt Pouch 70g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Strawberry Yoghurt Pouch 70g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Woolworths Strawberry Yoghurt Pouch 70g | Spoonful