Is Woolworths Sumac Ground 40g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sumac (94%), Salt.
Check Woolworths Sumac Ground 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Sumac Ground 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Woolworths Sumac Ground 40g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
TartSour
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping


