Is Woolworths Asian Sweet & Sour Chicken With Jasmine Rice 350g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Jasmine Rice, Water, RSPCA Approved Chicken (13%), Onion, Pineapple (3%), Tomato Sauce (Food Acid (Acetic Acid)), Pineapple Juice (2.5%) (Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Vitamin C), Stabiliser (Pectin)), Capsicum (2.5%), Carrot (2%), Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Wheat), Tomato Paste (Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Stabiliser (1442), Garlic, Ginger, Canola Oil, Seasoning (Mineral Salts (450, 451), Thickener (Processed Eucheuma Seaweed), Smoke Flavour), Malt Vinegar (Barley, Wheat, Colour (Caramel III)), Salt, Garlic Powder, Preservative (Nisin (Soy)).

Check Woolworths Asian Sweet & Sour Chicken With Jasmine Rice 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Asian Sweet & Sour Chicken With Jasmine Rice 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Woolworths Asian Sweet & Sour Chicken With Jasmine Rice 350g | Spoonful