Is Woolworths Sweetened Toasted Coconut Chip 40g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flakes
coconut flakes
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Flakes, Palm Sugar
Check Woolworths Sweetened Toasted Coconut Chip 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Sweetened Toasted Coconut Chip 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Organic Toasted Coconut Granola
Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored
Where to buy
Woolworths Sweetened Toasted Coconut Chip 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Flake


