Is Woolworths Taco Sauce Mild Pescatarian?

Description
This sauce offers a tangy, mildly spicy flavor with a smooth, pourable yet slightly thick texture. Commonly used as a topping for tacos, burritos, nachos and sandwiches, reviewers note consistent taste, family-friendly heat level, easy dispensing from the bottle, and suitability for casual meals and party platters and snacks too.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 14421
14421
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This sauce offers a tangy, mildly spicy flavor with a smooth, pourable yet slightly thick texture. Commonly used as a topping for tacos, burritos, nachos and sandwiches, reviewers note consistent taste, family-friendly heat level, easy dispensing from the bottle, and suitability for casual meals and party platters and snacks too.
Ingredients
Water, Diced Tomato (29%), Capsicum (6%), Tomato Paste (5%), Dried Onion (2%), Thickener (1442<sup>1</sup>), Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Spices (Cumin, Paprika , Chilli Powder), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Garlic Powder <sup>1</sup> From maize
Check Woolworths Taco Sauce Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Taco Sauce Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Taco Sauce Mild is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


