Is Woolworths Taco Sauce Mild Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This sauce offers a tangy, mildly spicy flavor with a smooth, pourable yet slightly thick texture. Commonly used as a topping for tacos, burritos, nachos and sandwiches, reviewers note consistent taste, family-friendly heat level, easy dispensing from the bottle, and suitability for casual meals and party platters and snacks too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Diced Tomato (29%), Capsicum (6%), Tomato Paste (5%), Dried Onion (2%), Thickener (1442<sup>1</sup>), Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Spices (Cumin, Paprika , Chilli Powder), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Garlic Powder <sup>1</sup> From maize

Check Woolworths Taco Sauce Mild against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Woolworths Taco Sauce Mild is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyThin
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking