Is Woolworths taco seasoning Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
maize flour, sugar, salt, onion powder (13%), red capsicum powder (6%), garlic (4%), spices (cumin, tumeric, ground coriander), paprika, food acid (330), vegetable oil (canola), spice extract, chilli powder (0,7%), pepper,
Check Woolworths taco seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths taco seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingTopping


