Is Woolworths Tasty Cheese Cubes With Cranberries & Chocolate 45g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurised milk
  • chocolate
  • tasty cheese

pasteurised milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tasty Cheese (44%) (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non Animal Rennet), Dried Cranberry (28%) (Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate (28%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Chocolate contains Minimum 46% Cocoa Solids

Check Woolworths Tasty Cheese Cubes With Cranberries & Chocolate 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Tasty Cheese Cubes With Cranberries & Chocolate 45g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SavorySaltyFruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go