Is Woolworths Tasty Cheese Cubes With Cranberries & Chocolate 45g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- pasteurised milk
- tasty cheese
- chocolate
- natural flavour
- non animal rennet
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tasty Cheese (44%) (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non Animal Rennet), Dried Cranberry (28%) (Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate (28%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Chocolate contains Minimum 46% Cocoa Solids
Check Woolworths Tasty Cheese Cubes With Cranberries & Chocolate 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Tasty Cheese Cubes With Cranberries & Chocolate 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Woolworths Tasty Cheese Cubes With Cranberries & Chocolate 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


