Is Woolworths Thai Green Chicken Curry With Rice 350g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice, Long Grain Rice, Rice Barn Oil, Thai Green Curry Sauce, Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk Extract, Water, Guar Gum ), Water, Coconut Cream (Coconut Milk Extract, Water, Guar Gum ), Green Capsicum, Sugar, Onion, Fish Sauce, Tapioca Starch, Green Cayenne Chilli, Green Curry Paste (Contains Citric Acid ), Garlic, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Ginger, Thai Basil, Lemongrass, Kiffir Lime Leaf, Galangal, Green Peppercorns (Contains Mineral Salt , Citric Acid ), Spices), Marinated Chicken, Rspca Approved Chicken , Water, Tapioca Starch), View More

Check Woolworths Thai Green Chicken Curry With Rice 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Thai Green Chicken Curry With Rice 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch