Is Woolworths Thai Satay Chicken With Rice 350g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice, Long Grain Rice, Rice Bran Oil, Satay Sauce, Water, Crunchy Peanut Butter (Peanut, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Canola, Peanut Oil), Salt, Stabiliser ), Coconut Milk (Guar Gum ), Coconut Cream (Guar Gum ), Onion, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat), Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Garlic, Fish Sauce, Ginger, Tamarind Paste (Citric Acid ), Lemongrass, Canola Oil, Red Curry Paste (Citric Acid ), Galangal, Spices), Marinated Chicken, Rspca Approved Chicken , Water, Tapioca Starch), View More

Check Woolworths Thai Satay Chicken With Rice 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Thai Satay Chicken With Rice 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmamiSpicy
Texture
CreamySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go