Is Woolworths Thai Satay Chicken With Rice Chilled Meal 350g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanut oil
  • peanut butter

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Satay (57%) (RSPCA Approved Chicken (36%), Water, Peanut Butter (6%) (Peanut, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Canola and/or Peanut Oil), Salt), Coconut Milk (4.5%) (Coconut Extract, Water, Stabiliser (Guar Gum)), Coconut Cream (2.5%) (Coconut Extract, Water, Stabiliser (Guar Gum)), Onion, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Garlic, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat), Ginger, Tamarind Paste (Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Lemongrass, Canola Oil, Fish Sauce, Galangal, Red Curry Paste (including Chilli, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Acidity Regulator (575), Salt, Spices, Chicken Flavoured Stock Powder (Soybeans), Natural Preservative (Nisin)), Cooked Long Grain Rice (42%) (Water, Rice, Rice Bran Oil)

Check Woolworths Thai Satay Chicken With Rice Chilled Meal 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Thai Satay Chicken With Rice Chilled Meal 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go