Is Woolworths Thai Satay Chicken With Rice Chilled Meal 350g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Satay (57%) (RSPCA Approved Chicken (36%), Water, Peanut Butter (6%) (Peanut, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Canola and/or Peanut Oil), Salt), Coconut Milk (4.5%) (Coconut Extract, Water, Stabiliser (Guar Gum)), Coconut Cream (2.5%) (Coconut Extract, Water, Stabiliser (Guar Gum)), Onion, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Garlic, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat), Ginger, Tamarind Paste (Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Lemongrass, Canola Oil, Fish Sauce, Galangal, Red Curry Paste (including Chilli, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Acidity Regulator (575), Salt, Spices, Chicken Flavoured Stock Powder (Soybeans), Natural Preservative (Nisin)), Cooked Long Grain Rice (42%) (Water, Rice, Rice Bran Oil)
Check Woolworths Thai Satay Chicken With Rice Chilled Meal 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Thai Satay Chicken With Rice Chilled Meal 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Woolworths Thai Satay Chicken With Rice Chilled Meal 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


