Is Woolworths Thai Satay Chicken With Rice Chilled Meal 350g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Satay (57%) (RSPCA Approved Chicken (36%), Water, Peanut Butter (6%) (Peanut, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Canola and/or Peanut Oil), Salt), Coconut Milk (4.5%) (Coconut Extract, Water, Stabiliser (Guar Gum)), Coconut Cream (2.5%) (Coconut Extract, Water, Stabiliser (Guar Gum)), Onion, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Garlic, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat), Ginger, Tamarind Paste (Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Lemongrass, Canola Oil, Fish Sauce, Galangal, Red Curry Paste (including Chilli, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Acidity Regulator (575), Salt, Spices, Chicken Flavoured Stock Powder (Soybeans), Natural Preservative (Nisin)), Cooked Long Grain Rice (42%) (Water, Rice, Rice Bran Oil)
Check Woolworths Thai Satay Chicken With Rice Chilled Meal 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Thai Satay Chicken With Rice Chilled Meal 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Woolworths Thai Satay Chicken With Rice Chilled Meal 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


