Is Woolworths The King Of Chunky Chocolate Chip Cookies 310g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fats And Oils (Palm), Antioxidant (307B), Butter (Milk), Milk Solids, Natural Flavours (Vanilla, Butter (Contains Milk)), Salt, Raising Agents, Dark Chocolate Contains Minimum 40% Cocoa Solids
Check Woolworths The King Of Chunky Chocolate Chip Cookies 310g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths The King Of Chunky Chocolate Chip Cookies 310g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths The King Of Chunky Chocolate Chip Cookies 310g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


