Is Woolworths The Perfect Catch Baby Fish Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef gelatin
- milk
- milk solids
- natural raspberry flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
- lecithin
- 492
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choc Compound (sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Emulsifier (492)), Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (476, Lecithin (soy)), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Beef Gelatin, Natural Colour (concentrated Beetroot Juice), Natural Raspberry Flavour. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Woolworths The Perfect Catch Baby Fish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths The Perfect Catch Baby Fish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Louisiana Louisiana Brand the Perfect Hot Sauce
Louisiana One Drop Does It The Perfect Hot Sauce, 12 fl oz
OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted Snack Almonds perfect for lunches and on-the-go, 25 oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


