Is Woolworths The Perfect Catch Baby Fish Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatin
- natural raspberry flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
- 492
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choc Compound (sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Emulsifier (492)), Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (476, Lecithin (soy)), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Beef Gelatin, Natural Colour (concentrated Beetroot Juice), Natural Raspberry Flavour. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Woolworths The Perfect Catch Baby Fish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths The Perfect Catch Baby Fish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Louisiana Louisiana Brand the Perfect Hot Sauce
Louisiana One Drop Does It The Perfect Hot Sauce, 12 fl oz
OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted Snack Almonds perfect for lunches and on-the-go, 25 oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


