Is Woolworths Traditional Mayonnaise 470g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- free range whole egg
free range whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Free Range Whole Egg (4%), Salt, Mustard Flour, Vegetable Gums (Xanthan Gum, 405), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Carrot Extract, Natural Flavour
Check Woolworths Traditional Mayonnaise 470g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Traditional Mayonnaise 470g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep


