Is Woolworths Tropical Dried Fruit Snack Mix 400g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Fruits (Apricot (22%) (Preservative (220) (Sulphites)), Date (21%) (Sunflower Oil) (Paw Paw (18%) Pineapple (18%), Mango (11%), Kiwi Fruit, Coconut (3%) (Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative 223 (Sulphites))).

Check Woolworths Tropical Dried Fruit Snack Mix 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Woolworths Tropical Dried Fruit Snack Mix 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go