Is Woolworths Tropical Dried Fruit Snack Mix 400g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixed Fruits (Apricot (22%) (Preservative (220) (Sulphites)), Date (21%) (Sunflower Oil) (Paw Paw (18%) Pineapple (18%), Mango (11%), Kiwi Fruit, Coconut (3%) (Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative 223 (Sulphites))).
Check Woolworths Tropical Dried Fruit Snack Mix 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Tropical Dried Fruit Snack Mix 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Strawberries Unsweetened And Unsulfured
Where to buy
Woolworths Tropical Dried Fruit Snack Mix 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


