No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Woolworths Tuna & Crackers Mayo & Corn Flavoured Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna Mayonnaise Corn (85%) (Skipjack Tuna (50%), Mayonnaise (35%) (Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Modified Maize Starch (1422), Salt, Thickener (415), Mustard Powder), Sweetcorn (15%)), Crackers (15%) (Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Salt, Malt Extract, Coconut Oil, Raising Agents (341, 500, 503), Emulsifier (339))

Check Woolworths Tuna & Crackers Mayo & Corn Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Woolworths Tuna & Crackers Mayo & Corn Flavoured is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Vegan? Woolworths Tuna & Crackers Mayo & Corn Flavoured | Spoonful