Is Woolworths Tuna & Crackers Mayo & Corn Flavoured Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tuna Mayonnaise Corn (85%) (Skipjack Tuna (50%), Mayonnaise (35%) (Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Modified Maize Starch (1422), Salt, Thickener (415), Mustard Powder), Sweetcorn (15%)), Crackers (15%) (Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Salt, Malt Extract, Coconut Oil, Raising Agents (341, 500, 503), Emulsifier (339))
Check Woolworths Tuna & Crackers Mayo & Corn Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Tuna & Crackers Mayo & Corn Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Tuna & Crackers Mayo & Corn Flavoured is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


