Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Woolworths Tuna & Crackers Mayo & Corn Flavoured Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna Mayonnaise Corn (85%) (Skipjack Tuna (50%), Mayonnaise (35%) (Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Modified Maize Starch (1422), Salt, Thickener (415), Mustard Powder), Sweetcorn (15%)), Crackers (15%) (Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Salt, Malt Extract, Coconut Oil, Raising Agents (341, 500, 503), Emulsifier (339))

Check Woolworths Tuna & Crackers Mayo & Corn Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Woolworths Tuna & Crackers Mayo & Corn Flavoured is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Dairy Free? Woolworths Tuna & Crackers Mayo & Corn Flavoured | Spoonful