Is Woolworths Tuna In Springwater 95g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna (Fish) (65%), Spring Water (35%)

Check Woolworths Tuna In Springwater 95g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Tuna In Springwater 95g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go