Is Woolworths Tuna Thai Red Curry 95g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Curry, Water, Coconut Milk, Curry Mix (Garlic, Chilli, Lemon Grass, Salt, Galangal, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Shallot), Sugar, Red Pepper, Modified Tapioca Starch , Sunflower Oil, Salt, Guar Gum), Skipjack Tuna, Kaffir Lime Leaf Skipjack Tuna - Katsuwonus Pelamis Wild Caught In The Pacific Ocean

Check Woolworths Tuna Thai Red Curry 95g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Tuna Thai Red Curry 95g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking