Is Woolworths Tuna Tikka Masala 95g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (Fish) (40%), Coconut Milk, Water, Y oghurt (Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Bacterial Cultu re), Chickpeas (5.2%), Tamarind Paste, Palm Sugar, Tikka Masala (2.2%), Massaman Curry Paste (1.8%), Panang Curry Paste (Crustacean) (1.8%), Soybean O il, Thickener (1442), Chilli Powder, Salt, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Natural Chilli Flavo ur. Skipjack Tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) wild caught in the Pacific Ocean.
Check Woolworths Tuna Tikka Masala 95g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Tuna Tikka Masala 95g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Tuna Tikka Masala 95g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


