Is Woolworths Tuna Tikka Masala 95g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (Fish) (40%), Coconut Milk, Water, Y oghurt (Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Bacterial Cultu re), Chickpeas (5.2%), Tamarind Paste, Palm Sugar, Tikka Masala (2.2%), Massaman Curry Paste (1.8%), Panang Curry Paste (Crustacean) (1.8%), Soybean O il, Thickener (1442), Chilli Powder, Salt, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Natural Chilli Flavo ur. Skipjack Tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) wild caught in the Pacific Ocean.
Check Woolworths Tuna Tikka Masala 95g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Tuna Tikka Masala 95g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Tuna Tikka Masala 95g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


