Is Woolworths Vanilla Extract With Added Natural Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- glycerol
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Extract (Glycerol (Palm Oil), Water, Vanilla Beans, Ethanol), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Caramelised Sugar Syrup
Check Woolworths Vanilla Extract With Added Natural Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Vanilla Extract With Added Natural Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Woolworths Vanilla Extract With Added Natural Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


