Is Woolworths Vanilla Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sk im milk concentrate
  • 31% milk solids
  • ice cream
  • butter
  • cream
  • dairy
  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate coating

sk im milk concentrate

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Coating (31%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, CocoaButter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour), Dairy Ingredients(Cream (Minimum 6%) and/or Butter, Milk Solids, Sk im Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Vegetable Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gum s (410, 412, 407, 466), Natural Vanilla Flavour, N atural Colour (Carotene), Ice Cream contains Minim um 10% Milk Fat, Milk Chocolate contains 32%Cocoa Solids and 31% Milk Solids

Check Woolworths Vanilla Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Vanilla Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go